skip navigation

Alumni

Summit City Sluggers Alumni

Name High School Year College Year Comments
Zach Dials Southwood 2000 U of Kentucky 2003 2006 Draft by the Toronto Blue Jays
Andy DeLaGarza Norwell 1996 Coastal Carolina U 2003 2003 Draft by Minnesota Twins2007 Draft by the SF Giants
Kevin Kiermaier FW Bishop Luers 2006 Parkland College 2010 2010 Draft by Tampa Bay Devil Rays. Made MLB debut Sept 30th, 2013. 2015 AL Gold Glove Winner
Kyle Leinendecker Homestead HS 2007 Indiana University 2007 2007 Draft by Cleveland Indians
Derek Lehrman Heritage 1997 Eastern Michigan 2002 2007 Free Agent Sign by the Detroit Tigers
Ben Norton FW Bishop Dwenger 2003 U of Evansville 2003 2007 Draft by the Kansas City Royals
Jarrod Parker Nowell 2004 MLB 2007 Drafted in 1st round 2007 by AZMade MLB Debut on Sept 27th, 2011
Bryce Shafer Northfield 2005 Valparaiso U 2007 2010 Draft Chicago Cubs
Scott Woodward Norwell 2004 Coastal Carolina 2006 2010 Draft by Oakland Athletics2011 Draft by Los Angeles Dodgers
Matt Wisler Bryan (OH) HS 2011 Ohio State 2011 2011 Draft by San Diego Padres. Made MLB debut on June 19th, 2015
Matt Hitt Fishers HS 2007 Eastern Michigan 2007 2012 Free Agent Sign by Detroit Tigers
Brett Wiley Huntington North 2009 Jefferson CC 2010 2012 Draft by St Louis Cardinals
Josh Van Meter Norwell HS 2013 Illinois State 2012 2013 Draft by San Diego Padres. Traded to the Cincinnati Reds organization 12/9/2016
Alumni
Name High School Year College Year Comments
David Addington Lapel 2005 2005
Joel Arnold Home Schooled 1996 Indiana Tech 1999
Tyler Baatz Norwell 2002 IPFW 2003
Isaac Bair Homestead 2018 University of Indianapolis
Brett Baker Bellmont 2015 Franklin College 2015
Scott Baker Ball State 2011 Ball State 2010 2013 MAC Pitcher of the Year
Brad Barker Woodlan 2015 Lincoln Trail CC / IUSB 2014
Ethan Bartrom Huntington 2011 Saint Francis 2012
Grant Braun Carroll 2018
Cam Beauchamp Peru 2016 Indiana University 2016
Shea Beauchamp Wabash 2013 Huntington U
Phil Bieberich Concordia 2003 U of Dayton 2003
Payton Bieker FW Snider 2005 Vincennes / Purdue 2006
Zac Bireley Columbia City 2001 Manchester College 2003 Employed by the Columbia City Electric Department
Clint Blauser Leo 2003 2003
Jake Bolinger Anderson 2009 Wabash College 2009
Danial Bollenbacher South Adams 2006 Wabash Valley CC / University of Northwestern OH 2007
Kyle Bond Homestead 1998 Earlham 2000
Justin Branock Mississinawa 2005 Huntington College 2007
Kevin Bultemiere Homestead 2004 2004
Garrett Burhenn Lawrence North 2018 The Ohio State University
Gavin Bussard Tippy Valley 2016 Grace College 2016
Ryan Cicero Homestead 2004 2006
Matt Chronister Bellmont 2013 Manchester U 2013
Josh Cool FW Carroll 1999 2000
Will Coursen-Carr FW South Side 2011 Indiana University / Huntington University 2012 2012 Indiana Mr. Baseball
Austin Dantzer Norwell 2013 Manchester University
Brad Dell Churubusco 2001 Indiana Tech 2003
Nick Diem Homestead 1997 IPFW 2002
Brandon Diss Bishop Luers 2016 Bethel College 2016
Spencer Dull Hamilton Heights 2013 Miami (OH)
David Ehmke FW Blackhawk Christian 2005 Southern Indiana 2005 NCAA Division II National Champions
Ross Elkins Columbia City 2015 2015
Drake Everson FW Snider 2007 Parkland C.C. 2007
Caleb Fenimore Rushville 2010 IPFW 2010 Playing Professionally in Europe
Josh Fisher Northrop 2011 Indiana Tech 2012
Levi Fisher Bryan OH 2007 Bowling Green State University 2009
Justin Frane FW Carroll 2005 Valparaiso U 2007
Dr. Travis Frantz Fremont 2004 Huntington University 2007 Ohio State University Orthopaedic Surgeon
Cody Frazier Huntington 2011 Huntington University 2012
Calvin Frey Goshen 2006 Parkland College 2006
Nick Fuelling Bellmont 2011 2012
Tanner Gaff Whitko 2016 U St. Francis 2016
Logan Gallaway Bishop Luers 2016 Kankakee CC 2016
Bill Geeslin Coldwater OH 2007 Wabash Valley CC 2007
Dalton Gentry Southwood 2011 Glen Oaks CC / Manchester U 2012
Cole Gerardot Heritage 2014 St Francis
Cam Gerber Bluffton 2007 2009
Langston Ginder Carroll 2018 Ball State
Rhett Goodmiller Norwell 2004 Central Michigan / Taylor U 2007
Kory Goodrich Huntington North 2016 Bethel College 2016
Brock Gower Huntington North 2011 Huntington University 2012
Jared Green Huntington North 2011 2012
Treg Haberkorn Leo 2014 Cincinnati 2014
Anthony Hammond Adams Central 2004 Trine U 2005
Jordan Hilyard Bellmont 2015 Manchester 2015
Shane Hisner Bellmont 2004 2004
Noah Hoeffel Bishop Luers 2016 Kankakee CC 2016
Jordan Hoeing Rushville 2010 IPFW 2010
Chris Howard Concordia 1998 Clemson 2002
Curtis Hoffman Canterbury 2015 Washington University 2015
Chris Howell FW Dwenger 2004 Taylor U 2006
Mitch Hughes Huntington North 2014 U of St Francis 2014
Luke Hunter Norwell 2013 Taylor U 2013
Grant Inman FW Carroll 2015 Valparaiso University 2015
Harry Jauert Norwell 2000 US Armed Forces 2003
Luke Jones Eastbrook 2001 2003
Arrand Johnston Heritage 2001 2003
Ryan Kable Bellmont 2000 2001
Ryan Keaffaber Northfield 2013 Indiana State 2013 Missouri Valley Conference Freshman of the Year
Brennan Kelly Southwood 2016 Kankakee CC / Eastern Kentucky 2016
Matt Kent Canterbury 2015 Xavier University 2015 All Big East 2017
Wes Kellogg Whitko 2003 2003
Bryce Kendall Northfield 2015 2015
John Killham Homestead 2010 Kishwaukee (IL) 2010
Zach Kintz Norwell 2016 Wabash College 2016
Caleb Kohler Norwell 2015
Alan LaBov Cactus Shadows 2016 Cornerstone 2016
Derek Lamle Columbia City 2011 Manchester University 2012
Caleb Landrum Huntington North 2015 Huntington U
Nolan Lebamoff Carroll 2018 Kankakee CC
Aaron Lee Churubusco 2004 U of St Francis 2005
Kyle Leiendecker Homestead 2004 Indiana University 2007
Jake Lloyd Southwood 2015 Jackson CC 2015
Billy Lynch Concordia 2000 2001
Brady Manifold Pendleton Heights 2003 Belmont U 2003
Elisha Marshall Pendleton Heights 2001 Bethel College 2003
Josh McBride Churubusco 2001 IPFW 2003
Jordan McCoy Bloomington North 2018 Ball State - FB
Nick McCoy Central Noble 2011 Coastal Carolina / Wabash Valley / Central Florida 2012
Connor McLaughlin Manchester 2011 IPFW / Indiana Tech 2012
Nate McKeon Frankton 2003 Lincoln Trail / Toledo 2003
Josh Meyer Norwell 1997 US Armed Forces 1999
Max Minich Leo 2018 Kankakee CC
Kevin Mitchell Homestead 1998 U of Illinois 1999 Was a team captain on the University of Illinois's 2007 Rose Bowl team. Currently, an NFL Scout
Koltan Moore Bluffton 2018 Kankakee CC
Daniel Morales Mt Vernon 2009 2009
Eddie Morris Bishop Dwenger 2018 Ivy Tech CC
Jason Nantz Blackford 2005 Vincennes U 2005
"Beaner" Murphy FW Carroll 2009 Manchester U 2009 Currently finishing law school at IUPUI
Gordon Murphy FW Carroll 2006 Centenary / Indiana Tech 2006
Brody Myers Norwell 2016 2016
Tyler Nix FW Snider 2001 Lincoln Trail / EKU 2003
Nick Noe West Noble 2013 Indiana Tech 2013
Craig Nyborg FW Wayne 1996 Arkansas St U 2003 Married and resides in Arkansas
Cody O'Neal Homestead 2010 IPFW Indiana Tech Assistant Coach
Tyler Oswalt FW Snyder 2011 Indiana University 2012
Ryne Otis Norwell 2004 Taylor U 2007
Dennis Park Homestead 2004 2005
Riley Perlich Carroll 2018 Wright State
Mitch Peterson Norwell 1998 2000
Zac Pfafman DeKalb 2010 Evansville University / Indiana Tech 2010
Logan Phillips FW Snider 2013 Rose Hulman IT
Steve Remesnik FW Carroll 2011 Kellogg CC / Indiana Tech 2012
Jake Renkenberger Homestead 2010 Lincoln Trail (IL) 2010
Caleb Richison Huntington North 2013 Manchester U / US Military
Matt Ring Yorktown 2008 Cincinnati 2009
Dr. Jacob Ringenberg Norwell 1997 Bethel College 2003
Austin Roberson FW Snider 2011 Vincennes JC 2012
Adam Roser Northfield 2015 Huntington U 2015
Andy Roser Northfield 2013 Huntington U 2013
Adam Rupright Norwell 2004 2005
Ryan Salsbury Evergreen (OH) 2010 Bunker Hill CC 2010
Chad Sampson Norwell 2004 2009
Ian Sanders Bellmont 2004 Franklin College 2006
Andrew Scheumann Heritage 1998 1999
Beau Schendel Garrett 2004 John Logan CC 2004
Taylor Schmidt Blackford 2005 Lincoln Trail / IPFW 2007
Dru Sebastian Blackhawk Christian 2011 Owens CC / IPFW 2012
Corey Seffernick South Adams 2013 Purdue University 2013
Luther Selby Madison Grant 2001 2002
Levi Sell Huntington 2002 Huntington University 2003
Kyle Selvey Jay County 2014 Huntington University 2014
Evan Shimkus Homestead 2010 Lincoln Trail (IL) / Ancilla College 2010
Mason Shinabery Bellmont 2016 Huntington U 2016
Jeff Shriner FW Snider 2002 2003
Connor Slavich Columbia City 2011 Purdue University 2012
Quinton Smith Huntington North 2013 Heartland CC 2013
Dom Spadafora FW Carroll 2006 Wabash Valley / Huntington University 2007
James Spera Norwell 2015 IPFW 2015
Dan Sprunger Bluffton 2002 Manchester 2003 AD at Frankfort Middle School
Derek Snyder Huntington North 2015 Manchester 2015
Trevor Snyder FW Carroll 2015 Morehead State 2015 NCAA D1 Freshman All American
Jastin Stephans Paul Harding 2010 Glen Oaks CC / Saint Francis 2010
Cole Stigleman Jay County 2015 Kankakee CC
Hayes Sturtsman Manchester 2018 Indiana Tech
Tailur Szarenski Norwell 2013 Manchester U 2013
Ryan Tomlin Norwell 2016 U St. Francis 2016
Ryan Van Driessch New Haven 2001 IPFW 2003
Evan Van Sumeren FW South Side 2011 IPFW 2012
Shane Vigar Northfield 2015 U St. Francis 2015
Justin Wagoner Bishop Dwenger 2015 2015
Connor West Huntington North 2014 Huntington U 2014
Kendall Whitman Huntington North 2011 IPFW 2012
Brett Wiley Huntington North 2008 Univ. of Evansville / Jefferson CC / St Louis Cardinals 2009
Ryan Wilkinson Munster 2008 U of Toledo 2009
Kreigh Williams Norwell 2004 Rose Hulman 2007
Grant Wilson FW Carroll 2011 Ohio Northern 2012
Satchell Wilson Lapel 2018 Huntington University
Matt Wisler Bryan OH 2008 Ohio St / SD Padres 2009 MLB Player
Matthew Wolff Fishers 2018 US Naval Academy (Navy)
Mike Ybarra Elmhurst 1997 St Francis 2002 Working as a Physical Therapist
Bryce Yoder East Side 2011 Valparaiso University 2012
Kyle Zabst Mississinawa 2008 Manchester College 2009

Summit City Sluggers Alumni

Name High School Year College Year Comments
Zach Dials Southwood 2000 U of Kentucky 2003 2006 Draft by the Toronto Blue Jays
Andy DeLaGarza Norwell 1996 Coastal Carolina U 2003 2003 Draft by Minnesota Twins2007 Draft by the SF Giants
Kevin Kiermaier FW Bishop Luers 2006 Parkland College 2010 2010 Draft by Tampa Bay Devil Rays. Made MLB debut Sept 30th, 2013. 2015 AL Gold Glove Winner
Kyle Leinendecker Homestead HS 2007 Indiana University 2007 2007 Draft by Cleveland Indians
Derek Lehrman Heritage 1997 Eastern Michigan 2002 2007 Free Agent Sign by the Detroit Tigers
Ben Norton FW Bishop Dwenger 2003 U of Evansville 2003 2007 Draft by the Kansas City Royals
Jarrod Parker Nowell 2004 MLB 2007 Drafted in 1st round 2007 by AZMade MLB Debut on Sept 27th, 2011
Bryce Shafer Northfield 2005 Valparaiso U 2007 2010 Draft Chicago Cubs
Scott Woodward Norwell 2004 Coastal Carolina 2006 2010 Draft by Oakland Athletics2011 Draft by Los Angeles Dodgers
Matt Wisler Bryan (OH) HS 2011 Ohio State 2011 2011 Draft by San Diego Padres. Made MLB debut on June 19th, 2015
Matt Hitt Fishers HS 2007 Eastern Michigan 2007 2012 Free Agent Sign by Detroit Tigers
Brett Wiley Huntington North 2009 Jefferson CC 2010 2012 Draft by St Louis Cardinals
Josh Van Meter Norwell HS 2013 Illinois State 2012 2013 Draft by San Diego Padres. Traded to the Cincinnati Reds organization 12/9/2016
Alumni
Name High School Year College Year Comments
David Addington Lapel 2005 2005
Joel Arnold Home Schooled 1996 Indiana Tech 1999
Tyler Baatz Norwell 2002 IPFW 2003
Isaac Bair Homestead 2018 University of Indianapolis
Brett Baker Bellmont 2015 Franklin College 2015
Scott Baker Ball State 2011 Ball State 2010 2013 MAC Pitcher of the Year
Brad Barker Woodlan 2015 Lincoln Trail CC / IUSB 2014
Ethan Bartrom Huntington 2011 Saint Francis 2012
Grant Braun Carroll 2018
Cam Beauchamp Peru 2016 Indiana University 2016
Shea Beauchamp Wabash 2013 Huntington U
Phil Bieberich Concordia 2003 U of Dayton 2003
Payton Bieker FW Snider 2005 Vincennes / Purdue 2006
Zac Bireley Columbia City 2001 Manchester College 2003 Employed by the Columbia City Electric Department
Clint Blauser Leo 2003 2003
Jake Bolinger Anderson 2009 Wabash College 2009
Danial Bollenbacher South Adams 2006 Wabash Valley CC / University of Northwestern OH 2007
Kyle Bond Homestead 1998 Earlham 2000
Justin Branock Mississinawa 2005 Huntington College 2007
Kevin Bultemiere Homestead 2004 2004
Garrett Burhenn Lawrence North 2018 The Ohio State University
Gavin Bussard Tippy Valley 2016 Grace College 2016
Ryan Cicero Homestead 2004 2006
Matt Chronister Bellmont 2013 Manchester U 2013
Josh Cool FW Carroll 1999 2000
Will Coursen-Carr FW South Side 2011 Indiana University / Huntington University 2012 2012 Indiana Mr. Baseball
Austin Dantzer Norwell 2013 Manchester University
Brad Dell Churubusco 2001 Indiana Tech 2003
Nick Diem Homestead 1997 IPFW 2002
Brandon Diss Bishop Luers 2016 Bethel College 2016
Spencer Dull Hamilton Heights 2013 Miami (OH)
David Ehmke FW Blackhawk Christian 2005 Southern Indiana 2005 NCAA Division II National Champions
Ross Elkins Columbia City 2015 2015
Drake Everson FW Snider 2007 Parkland C.C. 2007
Caleb Fenimore Rushville 2010 IPFW 2010 Playing Professionally in Europe
Josh Fisher Northrop 2011 Indiana Tech 2012
Levi Fisher Bryan OH 2007 Bowling Green State University 2009
Justin Frane FW Carroll 2005 Valparaiso U 2007
Dr. Travis Frantz Fremont 2004 Huntington University 2007 Ohio State University Orthopaedic Surgeon
Cody Frazier Huntington 2011 Huntington University 2012
Calvin Frey Goshen 2006 Parkland College 2006
Nick Fuelling Bellmont 2011 2012
Tanner Gaff Whitko 2016 U St. Francis 2016
Logan Gallaway Bishop Luers 2016 Kankakee CC 2016
Bill Geeslin Coldwater OH 2007 Wabash Valley CC 2007
Dalton Gentry Southwood 2011 Glen Oaks CC / Manchester U 2012
Cole Gerardot Heritage 2014 St Francis
Cam Gerber Bluffton 2007 2009
Langston Ginder Carroll 2018 Ball State
Rhett Goodmiller Norwell 2004 Central Michigan / Taylor U 2007
Kory Goodrich Huntington North 2016 Bethel College 2016
Brock Gower Huntington North 2011 Huntington University 2012
Jared Green Huntington North 2011 2012
Treg Haberkorn Leo 2014 Cincinnati 2014
Anthony Hammond Adams Central 2004 Trine U 2005
Jordan Hilyard Bellmont 2015 Manchester 2015
Shane Hisner Bellmont 2004 2004
Noah Hoeffel Bishop Luers 2016 Kankakee CC 2016
Jordan Hoeing Rushville 2010 IPFW 2010
Chris Howard Concordia 1998 Clemson 2002
Curtis Hoffman Canterbury 2015 Washington University 2015
Chris Howell FW Dwenger 2004 Taylor U 2006
Mitch Hughes Huntington North 2014 U of St Francis 2014
Luke Hunter Norwell 2013 Taylor U 2013
Grant Inman FW Carroll 2015 Valparaiso University 2015
Harry Jauert Norwell 2000 US Armed Forces 2003
Luke Jones Eastbrook 2001 2003
Arrand Johnston Heritage 2001 2003
Ryan Kable Bellmont 2000 2001
Ryan Keaffaber Northfield 2013 Indiana State 2013 Missouri Valley Conference Freshman of the Year
Brennan Kelly Southwood 2016 Kankakee CC / Eastern Kentucky 2016
Matt Kent Canterbury 2015 Xavier University 2015 All Big East 2017
Wes Kellogg Whitko 2003 2003
Bryce Kendall Northfield 2015 2015
John Killham Homestead 2010 Kishwaukee (IL) 2010
Zach Kintz Norwell 2016 Wabash College 2016
Caleb Kohler Norwell 2015
Alan LaBov Cactus Shadows 2016 Cornerstone 2016
Derek Lamle Columbia City 2011 Manchester University 2012
Caleb Landrum Huntington North 2015 Huntington U
Nolan Lebamoff Carroll 2018 Kankakee CC
Aaron Lee Churubusco 2004 U of St Francis 2005
Kyle Leiendecker Homestead 2004 Indiana University 2007
Jake Lloyd Southwood 2015 Jackson CC 2015
Billy Lynch Concordia 2000 2001
Brady Manifold Pendleton Heights 2003 Belmont U 2003
Elisha Marshall Pendleton Heights 2001 Bethel College 2003
Josh McBride Churubusco 2001 IPFW 2003
Jordan McCoy Bloomington North 2018 Ball State - FB
Nick McCoy Central Noble 2011 Coastal Carolina / Wabash Valley / Central Florida 2012
Connor McLaughlin Manchester 2011 IPFW / Indiana Tech 2012
Nate McKeon Frankton 2003 Lincoln Trail / Toledo 2003
Josh Meyer Norwell 1997 US Armed Forces 1999
Max Minich Leo 2018 Kankakee CC
Kevin Mitchell Homestead 1998 U of Illinois 1999 Was a team captain on the University of Illinois's 2007 Rose Bowl team. Currently, an NFL Scout
Koltan Moore Bluffton 2018 Kankakee CC
Daniel Morales Mt Vernon 2009 2009
Eddie Morris Bishop Dwenger 2018 Ivy Tech CC
Jason Nantz Blackford 2005 Vincennes U 2005
"Beaner" Murphy FW Carroll 2009 Manchester U 2009 Currently finishing law school at IUPUI
Gordon Murphy FW Carroll 2006 Centenary / Indiana Tech 2006
Brody Myers Norwell 2016 2016
Tyler Nix FW Snider 2001 Lincoln Trail / EKU 2003
Nick Noe West Noble 2013 Indiana Tech 2013
Craig Nyborg FW Wayne 1996 Arkansas St U 2003 Married and resides in Arkansas
Cody O'Neal Homestead 2010 IPFW Indiana Tech Assistant Coach
Tyler Oswalt FW Snyder 2011 Indiana University 2012
Ryne Otis Norwell 2004 Taylor U 2007
Dennis Park Homestead 2004 2005
Riley Perlich Carroll 2018 Wright State
Mitch Peterson Norwell 1998 2000
Zac Pfafman DeKalb 2010 Evansville University / Indiana Tech 2010
Logan Phillips FW Snider 2013 Rose Hulman IT
Steve Remesnik FW Carroll 2011 Kellogg CC / Indiana Tech 2012
Jake Renkenberger Homestead 2010 Lincoln Trail (IL) 2010
Caleb Richison Huntington North 2013 Manchester U / US Military
Matt Ring Yorktown 2008 Cincinnati 2009
Dr. Jacob Ringenberg Norwell 1997 Bethel College 2003
Austin Roberson FW Snider 2011 Vincennes JC 2012
Adam Roser Northfield 2015 Huntington U 2015
Andy Roser Northfield 2013 Huntington U 2013
Adam Rupright Norwell 2004 2005
Ryan Salsbury Evergreen (OH) 2010 Bunker Hill CC 2010
Chad Sampson Norwell 2004 2009
Ian Sanders Bellmont 2004 Franklin College 2006
Andrew Scheumann Heritage 1998 1999
Beau Schendel Garrett 2004 John Logan CC 2004
Taylor Schmidt Blackford 2005 Lincoln Trail / IPFW 2007
Dru Sebastian Blackhawk Christian 2011 Owens CC / IPFW 2012
Corey Seffernick South Adams 2013 Purdue University 2013
Luther Selby Madison Grant 2001 2002
Levi Sell Huntington 2002 Huntington University 2003
Kyle Selvey Jay County 2014 Huntington University 2014
Evan Shimkus Homestead 2010 Lincoln Trail (IL) / Ancilla College 2010
Mason Shinabery Bellmont 2016 Huntington U 2016
Jeff Shriner FW Snider 2002 2003
Connor Slavich Columbia City 2011 Purdue University 2012
Quinton Smith Huntington North 2013 Heartland CC 2013
Dom Spadafora FW Carroll 2006 Wabash Valley / Huntington University 2007
James Spera Norwell 2015 IPFW 2015
Dan Sprunger Bluffton 2002 Manchester 2003 AD at Frankfort Middle School
Derek Snyder Huntington North 2015 Manchester 2015
Trevor Snyder FW Carroll 2015 Morehead State 2015 NCAA D1 Freshman All American
Jastin Stephans Paul Harding 2010 Glen Oaks CC / Saint Francis 2010
Cole Stigleman Jay County 2015 Kankakee CC
Hayes Sturtsman Manchester 2018 Indiana Tech
Tailur Szarenski Norwell 2013 Manchester U 2013
Ryan Tomlin Norwell 2016 U St. Francis 2016
Ryan Van Driessch New Haven 2001 IPFW 2003
Evan Van Sumeren FW South Side 2011 IPFW 2012
Shane Vigar Northfield 2015 U St. Francis 2015
Justin Wagoner Bishop Dwenger 2015 2015
Connor West Huntington North 2014 Huntington U 2014
Kendall Whitman Huntington North 2011 IPFW 2012
Brett Wiley Huntington North 2008 Univ. of Evansville / Jefferson CC / St Louis Cardinals 2009
Ryan Wilkinson Munster 2008 U of Toledo 2009
Kreigh Williams Norwell 2004 Rose Hulman 2007
Grant Wilson FW Carroll 2011 Ohio Northern 2012
Satchell Wilson Lapel 2018 Huntington University
Matt Wisler Bryan OH 2008 Ohio St / SD Padres 2009 MLB Player
Matthew Wolff Fishers 2018 US Naval Academy (Navy)
Mike Ybarra Elmhurst 1997 St Francis 2002 Working as a Physical Therapist
Bryce Yoder East Side 2011 Valparaiso University 2012
Kyle Zabst Mississinawa 2008 Manchester College 2009
Tanner Gaff Signs at the University of St Francis
PERU HS SENIOR CAM BEAUCHAMP SIGNS NLI

Dustin Glant... Head Coach at Anderson University

Former Ft Wayne Wayne High School and Purdue University Graduate was a guest speaker at the Sluggers annual recruiting meeting on Sunday January 17, 2016 at the UAW Local 2209 Union Hall. Following the meeting Dustin commented " I really appreciated the opportunity. I loved what you guys are telling your players, obviously a lot of organizations are not as realistic with their players and families as you guys are. Very impressed

Matt Wisler

Former Slugger RHP Matt Wisler will make his MLB debut tomorrow June 19, 2015 for the Atlanta Braves vs the New York Mets at 7:30 pm